Dear user, pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003, we inform you that Turboline Clean Srl (hereinafter “Turboline”) will process the data you provide in compliance with the legislation on the protection of personal data. The provision of data is optional and the denial of the authorization to process the data will not allow us to provide the requested services (for example newsletters, goods availability, promotions dedicated to registered users, etc.).

Types of data: the personal data processed are exclusively those provided by you voluntarily when registering on the website www.turboline.it.
On the registration page, in addition to the personal data, there are other sections that concern additional information. Communications will be sent mainly via email, ordinary mail and mobile phone multimedia services (SMS, MMS, etc.). Sensitive data will not be processed;

Purpose of the treatment: The data will be processed for statistical, commercial, promotional, advertising and marketing purposes;

Methods of processing: the data may be processed, for the pursuit of the aforementioned purposes, in paper form or with electronic tools, in Italy or abroad, including countries outside the European Union.

The categories of subjects to whom the data may be communicated or who may process them as managers and agents are:

  • Public authorities, supervisory bodies;
  • Third party companies that provide support services to Turboline (Such as delivery service workers)
  • Turboline employees and collaborators as managers or agents for the treatments in question

The Data Controller and the Data Processors: the data controller is Turboline Clean Srl, registered and administrative office in Bussolengo (VR) 37012 - Via Primo Maggio 19. The person in charge of the treatment is the legal representative, sole director of Turboline.

Rights of the interested party: pursuant to Article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003, which for your convenience is reported in full at the bottom, you can exercise your rights in the following ways:

  • By ordinary mail by writing to:

Turboline Clean s.r.l.
Via I Maggio, 19
37012 Bussolengo (VR)

  • By phone at 045/6767731

Legislative Decree n.196/2003,
Art. 7 - Right to access personal data and other rights

1. The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in an intelligible form.

2. The interested party has the right to obtain the indication:
a) the origin of the personal data;
b) the purposes and methods of the processing;
c) of the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;
d) the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2;
e) the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the territory of the State, managers or agents.

3. The interested party has the right to obtain:
a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including data which need not be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
c) the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case in which this fulfillment is proves impossible or involves the use of means that are manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.

4. The interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part:
a) for legitimate reasons, to the processing of personal data concerning him, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection;
b) to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

 

COOKIES

 

This site, like many others, uses small files called "cookies" to help us improve and personalize your browsing experience. Here you will find more information about cookies and how to manage them.
This page contains information on what cookies are, on the cookies used by Turboline, on how to disable them in your browser and some useful links for further information on the subject. If this page did not provide you with the information you were looking for or you have any other questions about the use of cookies by Turboline Clean srl, please write to info@turboline.it



What are "cookies"?
“Cookies” are small text files that are stored by the browser (for example Internet Explorer or Safari) on your computer or mobile device. They allow websites to store some information. You can think of cookies as a way of providing "memory" to a website, allowing it to recognize a user and behave appropriately.             

How does Turboline.it use cookies?
A visit to a page of the Turboline site can generate the following types of cookies:

  • Site performance cookies
  • Anonymous analysis cookies
  • Profiling cookies
  • Registration cookies
  • Third party cookies

 

Site performance cookies:
This type of cookie is used to make sure that you have the best experience on the Turboline.it site by keeping the user session connected to the same server for as long as possible and remembering any essential preferences on the use of the site.

Anonymous analysis cookies:
Every time a user visits our site, a web analysis program provided by third parties generates an anonymous analysis cookie.
These cookies can tell us whether you have already visited the site in the past or not.
Your browser will tell us if you have these cookies, and if you don't, we will generate new ones.
This allows us to track how many unique users we have and how often they visit the site.
Unless you are registered these cookies cannot be used to identify individuals; they are used for statistical purposes only. If you are logged in to the site, we will also know the details you have provided, such as username and email address. 

Profiling cookies:
These cookies keep track of the pages visited and some actions made within the site in order to better understand the user's preferences and provide them with personalized services and offers. 

Registration cookies
When you register, we generate cookies that indicate whether you are logged in or not.
Our servers use these cookies to understand with which account you are logged in and if you are allowed access to particular services. It also allows us to associate orders etc. with your user account.

Third Party Cookies
On some pages of turboline.it, third parties can set their cookies in order to track the operation of their application or by customizing the application for you. Turboline cannot access these cookies nor can third parties access the data of the cookies used by Turboline.it
For example, when you share an article using a social share button on Turboline.it, the social network that created the button will record your action.

How can I disable cookies?
It is usually possible to block your browser's cookies or block them for a particular site. Keep in mind that blocking cookies will prevent you from using some functions of the site you are visiting.
All modern browsers allow you to change cookie settings. These settings are usually found in the browser's "Options" or "Preferences" menu. The following links may be useful in order to change your cookie settings otherwise you can use the "Help" option of your browser for more details.

Useful links
If you want to find more information about cookies and their use on the internet, you may find the following links useful:

For more legal information on privacy issues, you may find this link useful - Privacy Policy

If you want to contact us about cookies, please write to info@turboline.it

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow all cookies" to give you the best possible experience. Click "accept" to continue using the site.
You have signed up successfully!
This email is already registered