Privacy

Privacy

PDFPrintE-mail
Dear User, pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 we inform you that Turboline Clean Srl (hereinafter "Turboline"), will process the data you provide in accordance with the legislation on protection of personal data. The provision of data is optional and the denial of authorization to the processing of data do not allow the provision of services required (eg newsletter, merchandise availability, promotions dedicated to registered users etc.).

Data types: processed personal data are exclusively those voluntarily provided by you when registering on the site www.turboline.it.
On the registration page, in addition to personal data, there are other sections that relate to additional information. Notices will be sent mostly by email, postal mail, and mobile multimedia services (SMS, MMS, etc.). No sensitive data will be processed;

Purpose 'of treatment: The data will be processed for statistical, commercial, promotional, advertising and marketing;

Method of treatment: the data may be processed, for the pursuit of the aforementioned purposes, in printed form or by electronic means, in Italy or abroad, including countries outside the European Union.

The categories of persons to whom the data may be disclosed or who can treat them in quality 'of Officers and Trustees are:

    
public authorities, vigialnza organs;
    
third party companies that provide support services to Turboline (As workers at the delivery service)
    
Employees and collaborators of Turboline as managers or agents for treatment in question

The Owner and the data processors: the data controller is Turboline Clean Srl, registered office and administrative office in Bussolengo (VR) 37012 - Via Primo Maggio 19. The controller is the legal representative, managing director of Turboline.

the involved rights under Article 7 of D.lgs 196/2003, which for your convenience is reproduced in full in the bottom, you can exercise your rights as follows:

    
By mail by writing to:

Turboline Clean LTD
Via I Maggio, 19
37012 Bussolengo (VR)

    
By phone at 045/6767731

Legislative Decree No. 196/2003,
Art. 7 - Right to access personal data and other rights
1. You have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in intelligible form.

2. You have the right to obtain information:
a) the origin of personal data;
b) the purposes and methods of treatment;
c) the logic applied in case of processing with the aid of electronic instruments;
d) the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2;
e) subjects or categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.

3. You have the right to:
a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
b) the cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
c) certification that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, also as regards their content, to those to whom the data were communicated or disclosed, except if this requirement It proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.

4. You have the right to object, in whole or in part:
a) for legitimate reasons the processing of personal data, pertinent for collection purposes;
b) to the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

COOKIES

 

his site, like many others, use small files called "cookies" to help us improve and personalize your browsing experience. Here you will find more information about cookies and how to manage them.
This page contains information on what cookies, the cookies used by Turboline, on how to configure your browser and some useful links to inquire further on the subject. If this page has not provided you with the information you were looking for or do you have any other questions on the use of cookies by Turboline Clean Ltd., please write to info@turboline.it



What are "cookies"?
"Cookies" are small text files that are stored by your browser (eg Internet Explorer or Safari) on your computer or mobile device. They allow websites to store some information. You can think of cookies as a way to provide "memory" to a web site, enabling it to recognize a user and behave appropriately.

How Turboline.it uses cookies?
A visit to a page on the site Turboline can generate the following types of cookies:

    
Cookies on the site's performance
    
analysis of anonymous cookies
    
profiling cookies
    
Registration cookies
    
third-party cookies

 

Cookies on the site's performance:
This type of cookie is utilized to ensure that you have the best experience on the site Turboline.it maintaining user session connected to the same server as long as possible and essential to remembering any preference on the use of the site.

Cookies anonymous analysis:
Each time a user visits our website, a web analytics program provided by third parties, generates an anonymous analysis cookies.
These cookies may tell us whether or not you have already visited the site before.
Your browser will tell if you have these cookies, and if you do not have them, we generate new ones.
This allows us to track how many unique users we have and how often they visit the site.
Unless you are not registered these cookies can not be used to identify individuals; They are used only for statistical purposes. If you have logged in to the site, we too will know the details you have provided, such as user name and email address.

profiling cookies:
This cookies keep track of pages you have some actions done within the site in order to better understand your preferences and provide services and customized offers.

Registration cookies
When you register we create cookies that indicate whether the access or not you have made.
Our servers use these cookies to see which account you are logged in and if you are allowed access to particular services. It also allows us to associate orders etc. ii with your user account.

Third Party Cookies
On some pages of turboline.it third parties may set their own cookies in order to track the operation of their application or by customizing the app for you. Turboline can not access these cookies nor third parties can access the data of the cookies used by Turboline.it
For example, when you share an item using a social sharing button on Turboline.it, the social network that created the button will record your action.

How do I turn off cookies?
You 'usually can block the cookies of your browser or block them for a particular site. Keep in mind that blocking cookies may prevent you from using some features of the site you are visiting.
All modern browsers allow you to change the settings for cookies. These settings are usually found in the "Options" or "Preferences" of the browser. The following links can be useful in order to change your cookie settings otherwise you can use the "Help" option of your browser for more details.

    
Cookies Settings in Internet Explorer
    
Cookies in Firefox settings
    
Cookies in Chrome settings
    
Cookies settings in Safari

Related links
If you want to find more information about cookies and their use on the internet, you will find useful the following links:

    
Wikipedia introduction to Cookies
    
Microsoft Guide Cookies
    
All about cookies

For further legal information on privacy issues, you will find useful this link - Privacy Policy

If you want to contact us about cookies, please write to info@turboline.it

Please wait...